2017 KVL Football Team

by David Brox, davidbrox@shukc.com

KVL ALL-LEAGUE FOOTBALL 2017
INTERIOR LINEMAN
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
 Cooper Beebe 11 Piper x
Lucas McCoy 12 Tonganoxie x
Miles Beach Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Chase McDaniel 12 LHS x
Kyle Snyder 12 Tonganoxie x
Ryan Johnson 12 Turner x
Zach White Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Grayson Gilbert 12 Tonganoxie x
Stephen Matina 12 LHS x
Ricky Jackson 12 Turner x
Judan Freese 9 Bonner Springs x
Shawn McAlexander 11 LHS x
Jacob Peterson 10 Bonner Springs x
SPECIAL TEAM – Offense          
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
J.C. Watson Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Adrian DeHaro 12 Bishop Ward x
QUARTERBACK
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Mason Beach 12 Tonganoxie x
Jahleal Sweet 11 LHS x
Noah Villarreal 11 Bonner Springs x
RUNNINGBACK
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Dalton Bock 12 Tonganoxie x
Nolan Ford Jr. Basehor-Linwood x
Jaylin Richardson 10 Turner x
Korbin Riedel 11 Tonganoxie x
TIGHT END
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Jamison Jackson 12 Bonner Springs x
LeeRoi Johnson 12 Tonganoxie x
Eliott Wilk 12 LHS x
WIDE RECEIVER
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
CJ Thomas 12 LHS x
Dre’lyn Carroll 11 Bonner Springs x
Zac Morgan 12 Tonganoxie x
Caden Searcy 12 Tonganoxie x
Elijah Tyner 10 Tonganoxie x
Colin Henley 12 Bonner Springs x
PLACE KICKER
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Parker Rusk Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Bowan Jones 12 Tonganoxie x
Chip Hightower 12 Bonner Springs x
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
LeeRoi Johnson 12 Tonganoxie x (unamimous)
 Cooper Beebe 11 Piper x
Jace Friesen Jr. Basehor-Linwood x
Ryan Johnson 12 Turner x
Khalil Austin 12 LHS x
Kyle Snyder 12 Tonganoxie x
Lucas McCoy 12 Tonganoxie x
Luke Willis Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Bryce Krone 10 Bonner Springs x
Ja’Ron Byrd 9 Bishop Ward x
Rodney Carroll 12 Turner x
Kevin Hefton Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
SPECIAL TEAM – DEFENSE
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Joe Dill 12 LHS x
Isaiah Frese 12 Tonganoxie x
LINEBACKER
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Joey Foster Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Joe Dill 12 LHS x
Connor Searcy 10 Tonganoxie x
Jamison Jackson 12 Bonner Springs x
Cameron Bates 11 Turner x
T.J. Williams Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
 Ryan Bach 12 Piper x
Marcus Sutton 12 LHS x
Matt Hook 12 Turner x
Nolan Ford Jr. Basehor-Linwood x
Tyler Cunningham Sr. Basehor-Linwood x
Andrew Puckett 11 Bonner Springs x
DEFENSIVE BACK
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Zac Morgan 12 Tonganoxie x
CJ Thomas 12 LHS x
Alonzo Hokes 12 Bonner Springs x
Kyle Alcanter Jr. Basehor-Linwood x
Tre’Matt Pledger 11 LHS x
Caden Henley 12 Bonner Springs x
Jaylin Richardson 10 Turner x
 Kaleb Brown 11 Piper x
Joey Flinn 12 Turner x
PUNTER
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL 1st Team 2nd Team HONORABLE- MENTION
Nolan Ford Jr. Basehor-Linwood x
Charlie Syring 12 Bonner Springs x
Tyler Kobulnicky 12 LHS x

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*